Hall of Fame

 

1969    Frank Stinson                   Minneapolis             Pitcher
1969    Andy Paglarini                  Hibbing                 Pitcher
1969    Ron Cherrier                    Minneapolis             Pitcher
1970    Hart Knutson                    Minneapolis             Pitcher
1970    Archie Anderson                 Westbrook               Promoter
1971    Nels Peterson                   Rochester               Pitcher
1971    Ken Huber                       St.Paul                 Promoter
1972    Gust Magnuson                   Canby                   Pitcher
1972    George "Hots" Anderson          Duluth                  Promoter
1973    Art Cumming                     Minneapolis             Pitcher
1973    Si Andrews                      Montevideo              Promoter
1974    Art Holter                      Minneapolis             Pitcher
1974    Arnold & Helen Erickson         Mankato                 Promoters
1975    Howie Ganz                      Bakus                   Pitcher
1975    Al Hendrickson                  Minneapolis             Promoter
1976    Joe Anzaldi                     St.Paul                 Pitcher
1976    Doc Worsech                     Redwood Falls           Promoter
1977    John Yernberg                   St.Paul                 Pitcher
1977    Clint Lofgren                   Hopkins                 Promoter
1978    Carl West                       St.Paul                 Pitcher
1978    Charlie Strafaccia              Hibbing                 Promoter
1979    Marv Richmond                   Pequot Lakes            Pitcher
1979    Will Gullickson                 Moorhead                Promoter
1980    Larye Ambrose                   Jackson                 Pitcher
1980    Hjalmer & Julia Johnson         Menahga                 Promoters
1981    Jack O'Connor                   Brainerd                Pitcher
1981    Art Moran                       Webster                 Promoter
1982    Everett Peterson                Windom                  Pitcher
1982    Lloyd S. Frederickson           Wayzata                 Promoter
1982    Henry & Delores Preimesberger   Genola                  Promoters
1983    Dale Lipovsky                   Bloomington             Pitcher
1983    Ralph Lundberg                  Minneapolis             Pitcher
1983    Stan & Dorothy Eaton            Owatonna                Promoter
1984    Lloyd & Brooks Henrikson        Coon Rapids             Promoter
1984    Julius Johnson                  Minneapolis             Pitcher
1985    Gordon Hosfield                 Medford                 Promoter
1985    Dave & Yvonne Evenson           Donnelly                Promoters
1985    Len Lipovsky                    Bloomington             Pitcher
1986    Phyllis Negaard                 St.Joseph               Pitcher
1986    Henry Stromgren                 Soderville              Pitcher
1986    Gene & Lynn Hughes              Bloomington             Promoters
1987    Erwin & Rosie Tischer           Good Thunder            Promoters
1987    Alvin Mischke                   Westbrook               Pitcher
1988    Ray Tiili                       Duluth                  Promoter
1988    Bob & Jean Lindberg             Fridley                 Promoters
1989    George & June Nick              Hastings                Promoters
1989    Eugene Alexander                Minneapolis             Promoter
1990    Joe Knollmaier                  St.Paul                 Promoter
1990    Dave Hughes                     Bloomington             Pitcher
1991    Dick & Rosie Leyk               Sauk Rapids             Promoters
1991    Steve Stensgaard                St.Paul                 Pitcher
1992    Jack & Judy Loeffen             Wadena                  Promoters
1992    Edi Holland                     Dayton                  Pitcher
1992    Beverly Nathe                   St.Stephen              Pitcher
1993    Norm Gage                       St.Paul                 Promoter
1993    Jim Aleckson                    Santiago                Pitcher
1993    Rev. Martin Birkholz            North Mankato           Pitcher
1994    Bob Dunn                        Brooklyn Park           Promoter
1994    Harry Fillafer                  Moorhead                Promoter
1994    George Suess                    Mankato                 Pitcher
1995    Dennis Carlson                  Little Canada           Promoter
1995    Lu Cave                         Rice                    Pitcher
1995    Dean Heng                       Brooklyn Park           Promoter
1996    Harry E. Benson                 Hibbing                 Pitcher
1996    Gene Anderson                   Roseville               Promoter
1996    John & Lynn Rieger              Rochester               Promoters
1997    Bubs Gedatus                    Stillwater              Pitcher
1997    Ralph Marcks                    Blaine                  Pitcher
1997    Elwood Johnson                  Blue Earth              Pitcher
1998    Bill Grillo                     Side Lake               Promoter
1998    Mark Baumann                    Medelia                 Pitcher
1999    Gerald Stangland                Deer River              Pitcher
1999    Glen Sandquist                  Watertown               Promoter
2000    Dick Dvorak                     St.Paul                 Promoter
2001    Les Holland                     McGregor                Promoter
2002    Ward Lutz                       Rochester               Promoter
2003    Jim & Bonnie Holland            Blaine                  Promoters
2006    Harold Schrader                 Easton                  Pitcher
2007    Jerry LaBrosse                  Greenfield              Promoter
2008    Marv & Marlys Timm              Loretto                 Promoters
2009    Ken Greenlee                    Austin                  Promoter
2010    Mel & Joyce Larson              Upsala                  Promoters
2011    Bud Nelson                      Forest Lake             Promoter
2012    Rick Wright                     Forest Lake             Promoter
2012    Bob Knudtson                    Brooklyn Park           Pitcher
2013    Jim Rebrovich                   Hibbing                 Promoter
2014    Sig Armitage                    Canby                   Pitcher
2014    Dick David                      Montgomery              Promoter
2015    Gene Gross                      Bloomington                           Promoter
2016    Joe Mueller                     Ham Lake                Promoter
2016    Janet Larson                    Evansville              Pitcher
Founders Category
Harry Albrecht          Hutchinson      L.B.Allen               Hopkins
Leonard Ashpole         Bricelyn        Richard Banberry        St.Paul
Don Behnke              Minneapolis     Herman Beyers           Elgin
Charlie Beyers          Elgin           Frank Beyers            Elgin
Fred Beyers             Elgin           Norton Beyers           Elgin
E.H.Block               Lamberton       Hazel Botts             Minneapolis
Mildred Brouilette      Minneapolis     H.M.Bryd                Red Wing
Clarence Carlson        Wanamingo       Jim Crawford            Duluth
Alex Cumming            Minneapolis     John Dahl               Minneapolis
Rose Dahl               Minneapolis     Pearl Dahl              Minneapolis
Albert Dalseide         Wanamingo       Frank Drassel           St.Paul
Jim Gallentine          Austin          Paul Gilliam            Windom
Garland Gobel           St.Peter        R.F.Hall                St.Paul
Stanley Harlan          Mora            Haakaon Hauge           Hawley
William Havenor         Rochester       Allen Hay               Minneapolis
Fred Hay                Minneapolis     Minnie Hay              Minneapolis
Ann Heenan              Minneapolis     Jennie Henning          Adolph
L.O.Kelsven             Brainerd        Albert Larson           Albert Lea
Louis Larson            Mankato         Ben Leighton            Minneapolis
Margaret Lund           Minneapolis     Thorston Madsen         Good Thunder
Arnold Maki             Hibbing         Fay H. Marvin           Duluth
Marie Mathews           Minneapolis     Dr. George McDonald     Hawley
Andy Moehn              St.Paul         Ernest Nelson           Willmar
Oscar Nelson            Brainerd        Tom Olson               Jasper
James S. Peavey         Rapidan         Vincent Pillar          St.Paul
Harpld Pluimer          Milaca          Richard Ransdell        Minneapolis
Ralph Rasmussen         Minneapolis     Howard Ringham          Albert Lea
Albert Salvoy           Duluth          R.L.Schrewbury          Wayzata
Dr. C.A.Sotaaen         Windom          Raymond Steindorf       Stillwater
Otto Swanstrom          Duluth          Lyle Timlin             Mankato
Ben Trollen             St.Paul         William Vail            Duluth
Dr. Charles Vandas      St.Paul         Chuck Yocum             Albert Lea
Nell Young              Minneapolis     Harold Zahrboch         Big Stone
Eugenia Ziemer          Minneapolis     Glen Werk               Donnely 
Jounior Honor Roll
Lance Albrecht          Randy Albrecht          Colette Cave
Judy Bjorlin            Boni Boser-Poplinski    Kayla Larson
Christy Cave            Jessica Dunn            Matthew Korpela
Tiffany Gage            Vance Harren            Crystal Sheehan
Jackie Hughes           Jerry LaBrosse          Josh Olson
Bill LaBrosse           Joy Sandquist
Alden Sandquist         Chris White